Be Part of the 47th Annual Los Gatos Dammit Run, This is a 5 mile run running from the Los Gatos H.S. Track to the Los Gatos Creek Trail to the top of Lexington Dam and back the same way to the Los Gatos H.S. Track. After the race, runners enjoy various vendor booths, refreshments, music and down-right fun.
Registration fees
Dammit Run Without Shirt Closed
Online registration closed-
-
$25.00May 1 – Jul 27
-
$30.00Jul 28 – Aug 2
-
Dammit Run With Shirt Closed
Online registration closed-
-
$40.00May 1 – Jul 27
-
$45.00Jul 28 – Aug 2
-
Awards & Prizes
Awards are given to the top 10 finishers in the following divisions: Boys and Girls Under 18, Open Men and Women 18-29, Men and Women 30-39, Mens and Women 40-49 and Men and Women 50-59, Men and Women 60-69, and the top 5 Men and Women 70-over. All finishers receive ribbons.
Results
OVERALL DIVISION WINNERS
MEN
17 and Under Boys
1) Bennett Zhang
2) Jeff Xu
3) Colin Peattie
4) Andy Feng
5) Amit Nag
18-29
1) Kevin Bishop
2) Will Drinkwater
3) Rohan Choudry
4) Kevin Krein
5) Alex Mosbacker
30-39
1) Mike Helms
2) Dominick Damato
3) Noel Velasco
4) Florian Skiba
5) Daniel Aminzade
40-49
1) Kevin Pierpoint
2) Andrew Bitmansour
3) Ahmit Coneet
4) Trevor Taylor
5) Marle Maloros
50-59
1) Ryan Gilliam
2) Patrick Moreton
3) Isidoro Hernandez
4) Kirk Flatow
5) Bill Bjorge
60-69
1) Gene French
2) Sam Lazarkis
3) Martin Robinson
4) Matthew Crosby
5) Fred Heinze
70-79
1) David Edwards
MEN
1) Kevin Bishop 22 28:01
2) Kevin Pierpoint 40 28:36
3) Mike Helms 36 29.21
4) Will Drinkwater 19-29 29:51
5) Roman Cmoudmury 18 31:05
6) Bennett Zhang 16 31:06
7) Jeff Zu 15 31:09
8) Colin Peattie 14 31:29
9) Andy Feng 16 31:53
10) Andy Bitmansour 45 31:54
11) Kevin Krein 18 31:57
12) Ryan Gilliam 50 32:08
13) Amit Nag 15 32:38
14) Aimet Gokcek 48 32:38
15) Justin Lin 15 32:49
16) Dominick Damato 36 32:50
17) Quinlan Daley 17 33:17
18) Riker Cox 15 33:45
19) Noel Velasco 34 33:51
20) Jyorian Skiba 39 34:02
21) Trevor Taylor 44 34:07
22) Daniel Aminzade 36 34:07
23) Pat Moreton 56 35:01
24) Mark Malovas 42 35:17
25) Ethan Sunseri 16 35:21
26) Jeff Burrows 17 35:27
27) Wouter Korvey 47 35:55
28) Mark Peattie 47 36:03
29) Eion Daley 14 36:09
30) Tyler Ernst 16 36:43
31) Sebastien Drege 13 36:44
32) Alex Mosbacher 27 36:47
33) Todd Trekell 36 37:04
34) Van Boughner 49 37:46
35) Christopher Hom 14 37:56
36) Will Redembaugh 16 38:00
37) Darrin Lindhout 39 38:07
38) Isidora Hernandez 57 38:07
39) Josh Newell 30 38:10
40) David Alderman 35 38:26
41) Emmanuel Drege 46 38:35
42) Michael Ramsay 13 38:35
43) Kirk Flatow 57 38:43
44) Myles Monroe 42 38:49
45) Herman Manrique 47 39:09
46) John Simas 45 39:25
47) Bill Bjorge 55 40:20
48) Biase Iuliano 42 40:33
49) Gene French 69 40:51
50) Sam Lazarakis 61 41:27
51) Colin Mulloy 36 41:45
52) David McIntyre 54 41:54
53) James Grant 53 41:57
54) Scott Kupor 44 42:01
55) John Yiu 33 42:10
56) Robert Dean 50 43:41
57) Colin Richardson 14 43:49
58) Leo Cunningham 56 44:04
59) Robert Doty 51 46:22
60) James Blackwell 45 46:48
61) Chris Salviaty 45 46:56
62) Martin Robinson 63 46:59
63) Clayton Zeidler 42 47:06
64) Gary Stevens 58 47:10
65) Kaz Shaikh 46 47:32
66) David Willner 17 47:47
67) Matt Ohline 47 47:49
68) Patrick Chang 43 47:59
69) Matthew Crosby 65 48:22
70) Ferdinand Castro 37 49:07
71) Gilbert Portillo 54 49:27
72) Guy Spivack 46 49:48
73) Kenny Ernest 51 49:58
74) Brayden Chipman 13 50:01
75) Dan Casas 57 50:05
76) Jason Gfaebner 32 50:18
77) Jayden Miller 15 50:24
78) Tom Rowland 58 50:53
79) Fred Heinze 62 51:04
80) Ibrahim Bashir 35 51:09
81) Tyler Kimmet 9 51:17
82) Tim Kimmet 44 51:17
83) Benedicto Cortez 38 51:28
84) Matthew Wygant 54 51:50
85) Kumar Ganapathy 53 51:57
86) Arnie Aguilar 53 52:05
87) Michael Ohuey 58 52:43
88) Matt Barreras 47 52:58
89) Rich Wilder 60 53:02
90) Ted White 57 53:19
91) Barry Pannabecker 56 53:34
92) Michael Simmons 57 54:26
93) Michael Sparacino 61 55:58
94) Benjamin Edwards 45 56:15
95) David Edwards 70 56:30
96) Bob Fricre 62 56:52
97) John Wagner 41 57:21
98) Hudson Gasvoda 19 59:48
99) Arman Dominguez 51 59:51
100) Alvin Smith 67 60:08
101) Dave Swafford 62 60:16
102) Kevin Killmer 62 62:05
103) Michael Kolber 60 62:35
104) Ty Fought 9 62:35
105) Shaun Fought 38 63:07
106) Geof Pawlicki 56 64:55
107) Bela Palfalvi 46/orange 65:00
108) Mikhell Gaveyuchkov 47 65:18
109) George Pillari 53 66:07
110) Mike Gasvoda 51 66:48
OVERALL DIVISION WINNERS
WOMEN
17 and Under
1) Skyler Miller
2) Kelly Bishop
3) Katelyn Chu
4) Isabella Sanzi
5) Carolina Brossant
18-29
1) Marrield Berry
2) Annika Osterkamp
3) Genevieve Imboden
4) Whitnee Baker
5) Megan De Necohea
30-39
1) Heather Lancelott
2) Laura McNeil
3) Judy Johnson
4) Erika Reed
5) Anne-Marie Cook
40-49
1) Mish Chadwich
2) Lori Ordonez
3) Karen Kushon
4) Molly Byrne
5) Melissa Martin
50-59
1) Lisa Ruder
2) Kathleen Willey
3) Melanie Richardson
4) Irene Economy
5) Christine Noordam
60-69
1) Sue Ellen Gales
2) Nancy Walker
3) Lynne Dickerson
4) Kathy Kilmer
5) Stephanie Messing
70-79
1) Susan Sargent
2) Carolyn Lettween
WOMEN
1) Skyler Miller 15 36:05
2) Kelly Bishop 16 36:46
3) Mish Chadwick 42 37:08
4) Heather Lancelot 39 38:31
5) Katelga Chu 13 39:34
6) Laura McNeil 35 40:01
7) Morrield Berry 18-29 40:03
8) Judy Johnston 33 40:12
9) Erika Reed 38 40:27
10) Lori Ordonez 42 40:34
11) Isabella Sanzi 17 41:58
12) Caroline Brossart 17 42:19
13) Serena Geis 15 42:23
14) Grace Brock 16 42:31
15) Gillian Yost 17 42:47
16) Anne-Marie Cool 36 43:03
17) Lisa Ruder 53 43:39
18) Jamie Pederson 34 44:16
19) Aneesha Kumar 15 44:32
20) Erin Donohue 17 45:21
21) Mackenzie Meyer 17 45:30
22) Anne Willner 15 45:44
23) Ashlee Kupor 16 46:07
24) Karen Huston 42 46:10
25) Kathleen Willey 51 46:23
26) Lilia Gonzales 15 46:45
27) Paige Rosckes 13 46:57
28) Shelby Chipman 11 47:03
29) Sue Ellen Gales 60 47:50
30) Holly Byrne 41 48:13
31) Annika Osterkamp 18 48:14
32) Genevieve Imboden 18 49:01
33) Akshaya Vemuri 16 49:21
34) Whitnee Baker 27 50:06
35) Meg De Necohea 29 50:17
36) Holly Bishop 19 50:28
37) Melanie Richardson 53 50:35
38) Melisa Martin 40 50:37
39) Irene Economy 57 51:06
40) Laura Schaevitz 37 51:12
41) Christina Noordam 55 51:15
42) Catherine Mosher 20 51:17
43) Sherry Dearange 20 51:35
44) Sara Jones 36 51:56
45) Nancy Walker 65 52:05
46) Sarah Lisha 36 52:42
47) Acenia Farrana 57 52:43
48) Amy Leonard 32 52:50
49) Darlene Tran 26 53:03
50) Amy Asquith 49 53:23
51) Sharlene Ericson 34 55:33
52) Reney Rosckes 51 55:52
53) Debra Buchanan 53 55:53
54) Katie Edwards 24 56:11
55) Natalie Wager 35 57:21
56) Anne Butler 59 57:22
57) Rebecca Garza 52 59:43
58) Johannah Strain 30 59:50
59) Terrese McNamee 48 60:29
60) Rebecca Dominguez 48 60:59
61) Liat Zavodivker 33 61:06
62) Lynne Dickerson 61 61:14
63) Sydney Fought 12 62:20
64) Kathy Kilmer 60 63:32
65) Stephanie Messina 62 63:35
66) Brittany Connell 25 63:40
67) Linda Phinney 52 64:03
68) Linda Kriegbaum 50 65:27
69) Sonja Taddie 44 65:27
70) Kaelyn Gasvoda 21 65:59
71) Breeann Johnson 36 66:47
72) Heather Wygant 46 67:16
73) Heather McKelvy 38 68:47
74) Victoria Hall 55 69:36
75) Lorraine Myers 58 69:43
76) Andrea Wilder 58 71:07
77) Susan Sargent 76 78:04
78) Carolyn Lettween 75 82:15
79) Alex Sigman 25 82:38
80) - 83:45
Dropped tag on course - Maryam Nault
Race Day Registration Details
Race Day registration begins at 7AM
$45.00 on Race Day with a shirt
$30.00 on Race Day without a shirt
Los Gatos Dammit Run RESULTS - DIVISION WINNERS
Los Gatos Dammit Run OVERALL RESULTS
Event schedule
- Sat, August 3, 2019 7:00 AM - Race Day Registration
- Sat, August 3, 2019 8:30 AM - Race Start Time
Contact information
- Event contact
- Willie Harmatz
- willieharmatz@aol.com
- Phone
- +1 408-206-9973