2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Results

Date Saturday, November 5, 2016 Location Kelowna, BC, CA
                 BC High School Cross Country Championships
                     Jericho Beach Park, Vancouver, BC
                                 11/05/2016
 
                        Results by racedaytiming.ca
           email any questions/concerns to info@racedaytiming.ca 

 

        ================ Junior BOYS TEAM RESULTS ==================

=======================================================================================
PLACE SCORE TEAM                                     AVG. TIME   TOT. TIME     DIFF
=======================================================================================


  1.    35  Oak Bay                             (  17:52.49  1:11:29.98   0:38.74)
==================================================
  1      2  Joe Robertson              17:36.31
  2      4  Findlay Day                17:42.55
  3     11  Michael Barber             17:56.07
  4     18  Alex Lott                  18:15.05
  5   ( 19) Jack Boden                 18:22.32
  6   ( 60) Jeremy Carder              19:58.07

  2.    57  Summerland                          (  18:06.18  1:12:24.73   1:10.50)
==================================================
  1      6  Keagan Ingram              17:44.81
  2      8  Jason Scherban             17:47.30
  3     12  Ben Geertz                 17:57.31
  4     31  Ethan Sands                18:55.31
  5   ( 89) Koen Buckingham            21:46.30
  6   ( 94) Reilly Noble               21:57.80

  3.   110  Brooks                              (  18:42.55  1:14:50.22   2:17.01)
==================================================
  1      3  Chris Fisher               17:36.80
  2     22  Caleb Vallance             18:28.05
  3     30  Mackenzie Guild            18:51.56
  4     55  Will Rice                  19:53.81
  5   ( 82) Chase Wilson               21:14.55
  6   ( 99) John Harmer                22:20.33

  4.   111  Windsor                             (  18:43.55  1:14:54.21   1:46.26)
==================================================
  1     10  Alexandre Campbell         17:54.05
  2     24  John Henderson             18:32.30
  3     29  Marko Svetelj              18:47.55
  4     48  Ethan Spieker              19:40.31
  5   ( 65) Nathan Pruner              20:05.80
  6   ( 70) Kai Schulz                 20:25.06

  5.   122  Charles Tupper                      (  18:48.86  1:15:15.46   1:47.75)
==================================================
  1     17  Dylan Uhrich               18:07.30
  2     21  Dane Manrell               18:26.05
  3     28  Quinton Braziller          18:47.06
  4     56  Isaiah Collins             19:55.05
  5   ( 67) Liam Fujita                20:17.04

  6.   129  Mt. Douglas                         (  18:56.18  1:15:44.74   1:20.74)
==================================================
  1     14  Liam Dwyer                 17:59.07
  2     35  Kevin Song                 19:08.82
  3     38  Brendan Mackey             19:17.04
  4     42  Evan Guildford             19:19.81
  5   ( 46) Josh Lin                   19:28.54
  6   ( 53) Ian Aitken                 19:51.30

  7.   157  Smithers                            (  19:12.52  1:16:50.11   1:51.27)
==================================================
  1     16  River Stokes-Deyoung       18:05.06
  2     34  Konrad Thummerer           19:08.05
  3     50  Jesse Smids                19:40.67
  4     57  Gregory Baxter             19:56.33
  5   ( 97) Jacob Degroot              22:08.56
  6   (106) Miller Kriese              23:24.30

  8.   160  Abbotsford Christian                (  19:07.18  1:16:28.74   2:05.50)
==================================================
  1     13  Riley Hall                 17:58.05
  2     20  Matthew Trent              18:24.31
  3     63  Fred Wilson                20:02.83
  4     64  James De Jager             20:03.55
  5   ( 77) Jayden Apperloo            20:55.80
  6   (115) Logan Onderwater           25:30.81

  9.   173  St. George’s                        (  19:23.25  1:17:33.00   1:22.71)
==================================================
  1     26  Jerric Palma               18:39.33
  2     36  Jacob Bourne               19:11.31
  3     49  Justin  Scott              19:40.32
  4     62  Zach Oldham                20:02.04

 10.   173  West Vancouver                      (  19:21.80  1:17:27.20   2:56.50)
==================================================
  1      9  Alexander Farlinger        17:47.55
  2     37  Nick Owen                  19:13.55
  3     51  Tom Boddington             19:42.05
  4     76  Jonathon Keyton            20:44.05

 11.   192  Maple Ridge                         (  19:34.11  1:18:16.47   1:58.74)
==================================================
  1     23  Marshall Shupe             18:31.31
  2     39  Nicholas Aron              19:17.56
  3     59  Liam Selle                 19:57.55
  4     71  Carter Stevenson           20:30.05

 12.   232  W.L. Seaton                         (  20:00.67  1:20:02.70   3:17.99)
==================================================
  1      5  Braden Kersey              17:43.05
  2     69  Gage Stroll                20:22.55
  3     78  Torin Andrews              20:56.06
  4     80  Ethan Northcott            21:01.04
  5   ( 81) Jack Screen                21:11.05
  6   ( 92) Ty Barton                  21:54.05

 13.   235  MOSCROP                             (  19:59.86  1:19:59.47   0:38.50)
==================================================
  1     52  Brenden Wu                 19:43.81
  2     54  Liam Farbridge             19:53.05
  3     61  Simon Sheehan              20:00.30
  4     68  Edward Colhoun             20:22.31
  5   ( 91) Zakee Duffy                21:53.58
  6   ( 96) Adam Lavin                 22:08.33

 14.   235  Westsyde                            (  20:04.93  1:20:19.73   4:40.24)
==================================================
  1      1  Logan Hwang                17:09.56
  2     58  Caleb Campbell             19:56.57
  3     86  Jax Anderson               21:23.80
  4     90  Dylan Barrett              21:49.80
  5   (109) Austin Krug                23:54.80
  6   (110) Alex Toplak                24:02.55

 15.   243  Gleneagle                           (  20:10.99  1:20:43.97   2:00.26)
==================================================
  1     40  Ethan Yang                 19:18.80
  2     44  Sam Yeung                  19:26.81
  3     74  Connor Attridge            20:39.30
  4     85  Andrew Wu                  21:19.06
  5   (101) George Dume                22:35.55
  6   (117) Luis Arazia-Viramontes     31:29.31

 16.   247  Fraser Academy                      (  20:08.24  1:20:32.97   2:45.76)
==================================================
  1     25  Harrison Almrud            18:32.55
  2     66  Jared McQueen              20:08.31
  3     72  Frank Carmichael           20:33.80
  4     84  Rhys Williams              21:18.31
  5   ( 95) Yeabsira Davidoff          22:04.81
  6   (102) Calum Ridley-Thomas        22:44.80

 17.   248  Yale                                (  20:28.68  1:21:54.72   4:50.50)
==================================================
  1     15  Amardeep Mann              17:59.55
  2     41  Oliver Cole                19:19.57
  3     88  Issac Sawatsky             21:45.55
  4    104  Travis Prachnau            22:50.05
  5   (105) Reagan Schmid              22:51.54
  6   (108) Kerry Zhu                  23:52.31

 18.   263  Tamanawis                           (  20:30.81  1:22:03.24   4:32.51)
==================================================
  1      7  Tyson Baker                17:46.30
  2     75  Navroop Dhaliwal           20:40.82
  3     83  Blessing Nabbimba          21:17.31
  4     98  Amandeep Sraw              22:18.81
  5   (111) Preet Kailey               24:18.31
  6   (116) Angad Bath                 26:17.06

 19.   277  Centennial Christian                (  21:11.42  1:24:45.71   5:29.25)
==================================================
  1     32  Owen Block                 18:58.55
  2     33  Connor Block               18:58.56
  3    100  Aidan Carter               22:20.80
  4    112  Robin McNeil               24:27.80

 20.   281  Dawson Creek                        (  21:16.18  1:25:04.74   6:13.25)
==================================================
  1     27  Adam Wangler               18:41.30
  2     47  Jack Wright                19:31.56
  3     93  Caleb Harris               21:57.33
  4    114  Nick Brough                24:54.55

 21.   316  Earl Marriott                       (  21:19.98  1:25:19.94   4:07.52)
==================================================
  1     43  Cash Raymond               19:21.79
  2     79  Micah Logie                20:58.05
  3     87  Daya Sarai                 21:30.79
  4    107  Matthew Wiebe              23:29.31

 22.   334  Boundary Central                    (  21:52.55  1:27:30.23   5:15.74)
==================================================
  1     45  Erik Christison            19:26.82
  2     73  Mattias Bergandahl         20:34.55
  3    103  Nikolas Neugebaur          22:46.30
  4    113  Kaedon Eaton               24:42.56