The Epic Canadian - Results

Date Friday, July 1, 2016 Location Dartmouth, NS, CA
                             The EPIC Canadian
                    Dartmouth, Nova Scotia July 2, 2016
                                     
              Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
                                     
                                   Half
 
==========================Age Group Results======================================================== 
       Bib                                                     Div             Chip    Gun    Pace/
Place  No.  Name                     City / Town     Prov Co.  Total    Div    Time    Time   Km  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ==== ===  =====   ======  ======  ====== ===== 
    1   173 Atsushi Matoyama         Toronto         ON   CA    1/3    M20-29 1:22:42 1:22:44  3:56 
    2   623 Adam Deveau              Halifax         NS   CA    2/3    M20-29 1:23:55 1:23:57  3:59 
    3   531 Bryan Hipson             Yarmouth        NS   CA    1/11   M50-59 1:24:37 1:24:39  4:01 
    4   534 Drew Moore               Halifax         NS   CA    1/15   M30-39 1:26:36 1:26:38  4:07 
    5   621 Bob Butler               Halifax         NS   CA    1/19   M40-49 1:29:26 1:29:29  4:15 
    6   184 Christopher Oss          Cow Bay         NS   CA    2/19   M40-49 1:32:46 1:32:51  4:24 
    7   521 Kerry Coolen             Bridgewater     NS   CA    2/15   M30-39 1:35:07 1:35:10  4:31 
    8   622 Norm O'Reilly            Athens          OH   US    3/19   M40-49 1:37:54 1:37:58  4:39 
    9   606 Daniel Wenzel            Toronto         ON   CA    3/3    M20-29 1:39:02 1:39:07  4:42 
   10   670 Clint Cummings           Halifax         NS   CA    4/19   M40-49 1:39:35 1:39:37  4:44 
   11   602 Paul Oliver              Halifax         NS   CA    5/19   M40-49 1:39:58 1:40:01  4:45 
   12   618 Dana Simonsen            Dartmouth       NS   CA    3/15   M30-39 1:40:04 1:40:07  4:45 
   13   559 Jarvis Googoo            Halifax         NS   CA    4/15   M30-39 1:40:39 1:40:48  4:47 
   14   554 Ryan Couture             Dartmouth       NS   CA    5/15   M30-39 1:40:50 1:41:03  4:48 
   15   564 Kenneth Evoy             Beaver Bank     NS   CA    6/15   M30-39 1:41:31 1:41:34  4:49 
   16   726 Jacinthe Jackson         Summerside      PE   CA    1/24   F30-39 1:41:59 1:42:01  4:51 
   17   682 Julie Custance           Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/24   F40-49 1:42:53 1:43:06  4:54 
   18   715 Jacob Halloran           Guysborough     NS   CA    1/2    M01-19 1:43:45 1:43:48  4:56 
   19   619 Mark Digout              Halifax         NS   CA    7/15   M30-39 1:44:31 1:44:35  4:58 
   20   654 Marg Organ               Timberlea       NS   CA    1/11   F50-59 1:45:05 1:45:08  4:59 
   21   522 Andre Dessureault        Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/19   M40-49 1:45:42 1:45:47  5:01 
   22   627 Meaghan Kerman           Halifax         NS   CA    2/24   F30-39 1:45:56 1:45:58  5:02 
   23   514 Kent Rees                Elmsdale        NS   CA    8/15   M30-39 1:46:21 1:46:26  5:03 
   24   613 Austen Hughes            Dartmouth       NS   CA    7/19   M40-49 1:46:44 1:46:47  5:04 
   25   665 Bailey Fairbarn          Calgary         AB   CA    1/6    F20-29 1:46:49 1:46:53  5:04 
   26   553 Sean Dixon               Canning         NS   CA    8/19   M40-49 1:47:08 1:47:13  5:05 
   27   615 Raylene Langor           Halifax         NS   CA    2/6    F20-29 1:47:24 1:47:30  5:06 
   28   719 Samantha Mackenzie       Hammonds Plains NS   CA    3/6    F20-29 1:48:01 1:48:05  5:08 
   29   504 Don Perry                Halifax         NS   CA    9/19   M40-49 1:48:30 1:48:37  5:09 
   30   669 Heather Lee-Callaghan    Timberlea       NS   CA    3/24   F30-39 1:48:57 1:49:00  5:10 
   31   561 Adam Sherlock            Cow Bay         NS   CA   10/19   M40-49 1:50:02 1:50:07  5:14 
   32   634 Angela Dufour            Halifax         NS   CA    2/24   F40-49 1:52:14 1:52:19  5:20 
   33   720 Sheryl Quinn             East Lawrenceto NS   CA    4/6    F20-29 1:53:51 1:53:58  5:25 
   34   524 Terry Stoodley           Halifax         NS   CA   11/19   M40-49 1:53:51 1:53:59  5:25 
   35   528 Scott Lawson             Hfx             NS   CA    2/11   M50-59 1:54:02 1:54:07  5:25 
   36   517 Maki Morozumi            Tokyo                JP    4/24   F30-39 1:54:20 1:54:45  5:27 
   37   653 Mike Mannette            Sackville       NS   CA   12/19   M40-49 1:55:26 1:55:41  5:29 
   38   583 Pat Kennedy              Urbania         NS   CA    1/5    M60-69 1:55:52 1:55:59  5:30 
   39   113 Ken Hammel               Canada          NS   CA    3/11   M50-59 1:56:03 1:56:10  5:31 
   40   601 Hayden Bartoch           Eastern Passage NS   CA    2/2    M01-19 1:56:15 1:56:23  5:31 
   41   668 Craig Durling            Beechville      NS   CA    9/15   M30-39 1:57:06 1:57:12  5:34 
   42   503 Phil Reid                Halifax         NS   CA    2/5    M60-69 1:57:14 1:57:20  5:34 
   43   716 Clare MacKenzie          Hammonds Plains NS   CA    2/11   F50-59 1:58:02 1:58:08  5:36 
   44   656 Courteney Osborne        Timberlea       NS   CA    3/24   F40-49 1:59:01 1:59:11  5:39 
   45   560 Courtney Sherlock        Cow Bay         NS   CA    5/24   F30-39 1:59:48 1:59:54  5:41 
   46   660 Leanne Lomond            Brookside       NS   CA    4/24   F40-49 1:59:53 2:00:07  5:42 
   47   603 Chris Hanley             Dartmouth       NS   CA   13/19   M40-49 2:00:24 2:00:33  5:43 
   48   549 Wanda McClellan          Truro           NS   CA    3/11   F50-59 2:01:27 2:01:32  5:46 
   49   550 John McClellan           Truro           NS   CA    4/11   M50-59 2:01:27 2:01:32  5:46 
   50   582 Lauren Koval             Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/24   F30-39 2:01:41 2:01:50  5:47 
   51   650 Lisa Wheatley            Enfield         NS   CA    4/11   F50-59 2:02:34 2:02:51  5:50 
   52   511 Lori Whitman             Halifax         NS   CA    5/24   F40-49 2:02:51 2:02:54  5:50 
   53   501 Jeffrey Goodine          Dartmouth       NS   CA   10/15   M30-39 2:03:17 2:03:26  5:51 
   54   645 Sandy Jesty              Halifax         NS   CA   11/15   M30-39 2:03:21 2:03:27  5:52 
   55   530 Kendra Sheppard          Dartmouth       NS   CA    5/6    F20-29 2:03:20 2:03:28  5:52 
   56   721 Jude Abbey               Beaver Bank     NS   CA   12/15   M30-39 2:03:07 2:03:28  5:52 
   57   611 Holly Lowe               Richmond        NS   CA    6/24   F40-49 2:03:36 2:03:49  5:53 
   58   612 Gerry Coneybeare         Hantsport       NS   CA    5/11   M50-59 2:05:30 2:05:36  5:58 
   59   624 Jennifer Irving          Dartmouth       NS   CA    7/24   F40-49 2:05:57 2:06:05  5:59 
   60   659 Eric Topping             Stillwater Lake NS   CA   13/15   M30-39 2:05:51 2:06:05  5:59 
   61   513 Jenny Koutroulakis       Lower Sackville NS   CA    7/24   F30-39 2:06:58 2:07:02  6:02 
   62   662 Mr. David :~d Draper     Antigonish      NS   CA   14/15   M30-39 2:06:49 2:07:05  6:02 
   63   632 Lynn Sheehan             Tantallon       NS   CA    5/11   F50-59 2:08:05 2:08:14  6:05 
   64   608 Emily Craigen            Quispamsis      NB   CA    6/6    F20-29 2:08:05 2:08:15  6:05 
   65   610 Shannon Corkum           Brenton         NS   CA    8/24   F40-49 2:08:40 2:08:53  6:07 
   66   718 Leah Knowles             Halifax         NS   CA    8/24   F30-39 2:08:42 2:08:53  6:07 
   67   651 Bill Hayes               Elmsdale        NS   CA   14/19   M40-49 2:08:43 2:09:00  6:07 
   68   666 Amanda Nash              Cambridge       NS   CA    9/24   F40-49 2:09:01 2:09:12  6:08 
   69   609 Deanna Coleman           Eastern Passage NS   CA   10/24   F40-49 2:10:37 2:10:47  6:12 
   70   594 Keith Brannen            Enfield         NS   CA   15/15   M30-39 2:11:12 2:11:18  6:14 
   71   581 Earl MacLeod             Dartmouth       NS   CA   15/19   M40-49 2:11:13 2:11:25  6:14 
   72   526 Colleen Scott            Barrington      NS   CA    9/24   F30-39 2:11:25 2:11:31  6:14 
   73   620 Michael Drenth           Hebbville       NS   CA   16/19   M40-49 2:12:20 2:12:28  6:17 
   74   540 Roy Banks                Kingston        NS   CA    6/11   M50-59 2:13:11 2:13:27  6:20 
   75   671 Elizabeth El-Hawary      Halifax         NS   CA   11/24   F40-49 2:13:33 2:13:45  6:21 
   76   626 Krista Couture           Dartmouth       NS   CA   10/24   F30-39 2:14:30 2:14:45  6:24 
   77   539 Derek Mackendrick        Middle Sackvill NS   CA    7/11   M50-59 2:14:38 2:14:50  6:24 
   78   629 Ross Drake               Dartmouth       NS   CA    8/11   M50-59 2:15:11 2:15:22  6:25 
   79   556 Lisa Brookes             Halifax         NS   CA   12/24   F40-49 2:15:17 2:15:24  6:26 
   80   552 Cheryl Huett             Coldbrook Stati NS   CA    6/11   F50-59 2:16:18 2:16:31  6:29 
   81   551 Gary Huett               Coldbrook Stati NS   CA    3/5    M60-69 2:16:40 2:16:53  6:30 
   82   544 Brian Lowe               Dartmouth       NS   CA    4/5    M60-69 2:17:05 2:17:22  6:31 
   83   558 Shawna Murdock-Moore     Halifax         NS   CA    7/11   F50-59 2:17:15 2:17:26  6:31 
   84   516 Angel McCarthy           Corner Brook    NL   CA   11/24   F30-39 2:18:30 2:18:41  6:35 
   85   633 Tanya Drake              Halifax         NS   CA   13/24   F40-49 2:18:38 2:18:50  6:35 
   86   667 Stan Sarty               Kentville       NS   CA   17/19   M40-49 2:18:37 2:18:53  6:35 
   87   515 Richard Chipman          Truro           NS   CA    9/11   M50-59 2:19:53 2:20:08  6:39 
   88   664 Patricia Jones           Dartmouth       NS   CA   12/24   F30-39 2:20:29 2:20:44  6:41 
   89   625 Emily Martinello         Halifax         NS   CA   13/24   F30-39 2:20:45 2:21:01  6:41 
   90   542 Elizabeth Miller         Fall River      NS   CA   14/24   F40-49 2:21:08 2:21:17  6:42 
   91   555 Tracy Belliveau          Timberlea       NS   CA   15/24   F40-49 2:21:08 2:21:20  6:42 
   92   566 Sophie Vienneau          Moncton         NB   CA   14/24   F30-39 2:21:23 2:21:35  6:43 
   93   563 Sherry MacKenzie Jenniso Kentville       NS   CA    1/4    F60-69 2:22:12 2:22:26  6:46 
   94   185 Jennifer Ruelland        Eastern Passage NS   CA   15/24   F30-39 2:22:20 2:22:35  6:46 
   95   600 Rich Bartoch             Eastern Passage NS   CA   18/19   M40-49 2:22:43 2:22:51  6:47 
   96   523 Sydney Smith             Halifax         NS   CA    8/11   F50-59 2:23:06 2:23:19  6:48 
   97   507 Melanie Marois           Dartmouth       NS   CA   16/24   F30-39 2:24:08 2:24:24  6:51 
   98   525 Stacey Turner            Dartmouth       NS   CA   16/24   F40-49 2:24:24 2:24:40  6:52 
   99   596 Wayne Dipersio           Dartmouth       NS   CA   10/11   M50-59 2:27:38 2:27:53  7:01 
  100   607 Christopher Lee          Dartmouth       SK   CA    5/5    M60-69 2:27:51 2:28:13  7:02 
  101   589 Erika Richards           Hammonds Plains NS   CA   17/24   F30-39 2:29:34 2:29:51  7:07 
  102   628 Cindy Dyer               Upper Tantallon NS   CA    9/11   F50-59 2:29:35 2:29:52  7:07 
  103   587 Aimee Teepell            Antrim          NS   CA   18/24   F30-39 2:29:51 2:30:09  7:07 
  104   588 Tracy Dewolfe            Fall River      NS   CA   17/24   F40-49 2:29:52 2:30:09  7:07 
  105   644 Pam Baker                Lower Sackville NS   CA   18/24   F40-49 2:31:38 2:31:55  7:12 
  106   508 Jeffrey Roy              Halifax         NS   CA   11/11   M50-59 2:32:42 2:33:01  7:16 
  107   658 Krystle Topping          Stillwater Lake NS   CA   19/24   F30-39 2:37:26 2:37:44  7:29 
  108   538 Lisa Loomer              Middle Sackvill NS   CA   20/24   F30-39 2:39:09 2:39:29  7:34 
  109   584 Lindsey Parnell          Bridgewater     NS   CA   21/24   F30-39 2:41:48 2:42:05  7:41 
  110   562 Faith O'Reilly           Cole Harbour    NS   CA   19/24   F40-49 2:42:25 2:42:43  7:43 
  111   605 Shannon Quinn            Halifax         NS   CA                  2:46:35 2:46:54  7:55 
  112   533 Jennifer Walker          Eastern Passage NS   CA   22/24   F30-39 2:46:46 2:47:05  7:56 
  113   614 Laura Monahan            Halifax         NS   CA   20/24   F40-49 2:48:53 2:49:15  8:02 
  114   604 Wendy Hunter             Lower Sackville NS   CA   21/24   F40-49 2:58:02 2:58:27  8:28 
  115   661 Glenn Hunter             Lower Sackville NS   CA   19/19   M40-49 2:58:03 2:58:27  8:28 
  116   630 Joan Cottell             Halifax         NS   CA    2/4    F60-69 2:59:57 3:00:20  8:33 
  117   529 Marion Bowes             Seabright       NS   CA    3/4    F60-69 3:00:49 3:01:09  8:36 
  118   535 Christiane Lonergan      Brookside       NS   CA   10/11   F50-59 3:01:23 3:01:40  8:37 
  119   547 Severine Guitton         Halifax         NS   CA   22/24   F40-49 3:04:13 3:04:28  8:45 
  120   510 Stephanie Firlotte       Halifax         NS   CA   11/11   F50-59 3:04:49 3:05:04  8:47 
  121   543 Kim Gaudet               Dartmouth       NS   CA   23/24   F40-49 3:04:57 3:05:15  8:47 
  122   509 Tobi Harris              Newnan          GA   US   24/24   F40-49 3:20:11 3:20:31  9:31 
  123   545 Trudy Flynn              Seabright       NS   CA    4/4    F60-69 3:20:10 3:20:31  9:31 
  124   546 Natasha Flynn            Seabright       NS   CA   23/24   F30-39 3:20:11 3:20:31  9:31 
  125   537 Amber Collins-Grimmer    Timberlea       NS   CA   24/24   F30-39 3:20:17 3:20:37  9:31 

===================================================================================================
       Please report changes of results to Atlantic Chip Sport Timing at the finish line.