The Epic Canadian - Results

Date Friday, July 1, 2016 Location Dartmouth, NS, CA
          The EPIC Canadian
                    Dartmouth, Nova Scotia July 1, 2016
                                     
              Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
                                     
                           10+5K Double-In-A-Day
 
==========================Age Group Results============================================================== 
       Bib                                                     Div            Chip      Gun      Double
Place  No.  Name                     City / Town     Prov Co.  Total    Div   Time      Time     In A Day  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ==== ===  =====   ====== =======   =======  ========
    1  1097 Bryan Hipson             Yarmouth        NS   CA    1/15   M50-59 0:18:24   0:36:56     55:20 
    2  1100 Drew Moore               Halifax         NS   CA    1/16   M30-39 0:18:44   0:38:01     56:45 
    3  1505 Mason Goulden            Halifax         NS   CA    1/3    M20-29 0:18:42   0:38:27     57:09 
    4  1125 Jarvis Googoo            Halifax         NS   CA    2/16   M30-39 0:19:40   0:38:31     58:11 
    5  1507 Mathieu Rocheleau        Dartmouth       NS   CA    3/16   M30-39 0:18:47   0:39:29     58:16 
    6  1068 Stacy Chesnutt           Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/33   F40-49 0:21:10   0:43:09   1:04:19 
    7  1087 Kerry Coolen             Bridgewater     NS   CA    4/16   M30-39 0:21:23   0:43:26   1:04:49 
    8   725 Denita Hammond           Halifax         NS   CA    1/41   F30-39 0:21:47   0:43:41   1:05:28 
    9  1039 Heather Baillie          Yarmouth        NS   CA    2/41   F30-39 0:22:15   0:44:02   1:06:17 
   10  1504 Brian Andrew             Kitimat         BC   CA    2/3    M20-29 0:21:47   0:45:13   1:07:00 
   11  1656 Jonathan McDade          Halifax         NS   CA    5/16   M30-39 0:22:31   0:45:29   1:08:00 
   12  1120 Ryan Couture             Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/16   M30-39 0:22:55   0:45:32   1:08:27 
   13  1114 Dana Mason               Cole Harbour    NS   CA    2/33   F40-49 0:23:14   0:45:41   1:08:55 
   14  1026 Samantha Knee            Lawrencetown    NS   CA    1/13   F20-29 0:23:06   0:46:29   1:09:35 
   15  1130 Kenneth Evoy             Beaver Bank     NS   CA    7/16   M30-39 0:23:37   0:45:59   1:09:36 
   16  1663 Jennie Orr               Halifac         NS   CA    2/13   F20-29 0:25:14   0:44:58   1:10:12 
   17   691 Jacob Halloran           Guysborough     NS   CA    1/2    M01-19 0:20:31   0:49:46   1:10:17 
   18  1025 Joanne Henneberry        Wellington      NS   CA    3/33   F40-49 0:24:58   0:45:35   1:10:33 
   19  1503 Monique Muise            Halifax         NS   CA    3/13   F20-29 0:23:32   0:47:01   1:10:33 
   20  1478 Christine Pound          Halifax         NS   CA    3/41   F30-39 0:24:10   0:46:50   1:11:00 
   21  1002 Doug Graham              Halifax         NS   CA    2/15   M50-59 0:23:51   0:47:19   1:11:10 
   22  1022 Thomas J Mitchell        Conquerall Bank NS   CA    3/15   M50-59 0:23:50   0:47:55   1:11:45 
   23  1664 Michael-Lucien Bergeron  Halifax         NS   CA    3/3    M20-29 0:35:06   0:37:16   1:12:22 
   24  1088 Andre Dessureault        Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/14   M40-49 0:24:25   0:48:28   1:12:53 
   25  1055 Safoura Zadeh            Halifax         NS   CA    4/41   F30-39 0:24:26   0:48:47   1:13:13 
   26  1131 Rob Kennedy              Bedford         NS   CA    8/16   M30-39 0:24:51   0:48:26   1:13:17 
   27  1502 Francine Wieliczko       Cochrane        AB   CA    4/33   F40-49 0:24:35   0:48:42   1:13:17 
   28  1070 Don Perry                Halifax         NS   CA    2/14   M40-49 0:24:44   0:48:36   1:13:20 
   29   167 Matt Whitman             Hammonds Plains NS   CA    3/14   M40-49 0:25:34   0:48:41   1:14:15 
   30   688 Shawn Beaton             Dartmouth       NS   CA    9/16   M30-39 0:19:39   0:54:45   1:14:24 
   31  1034 Corina Frank             Truro           NS   CA    1/31   F50-59 0:25:28   0:49:29   1:14:57 
   32  1094 Scott Lawson             Hfx             NS   CA    4/15   M50-59 0:24:41   0:50:32   1:15:13 
   33  1080 Kent Rees                Elmsdale        NS   CA   10/16   M30-39 0:24:45   0:51:23   1:16:08 
   34  1135 James McMillin           Halifax         NS   CA    5/15   M50-59 0:24:48   0:51:35   1:16:23 
   35  1014 Patricia Power           Cole Harbour    NS   CA    5/41   F30-39 0:24:39   0:51:54   1:16:33 
   36  1119 Sean Dixon               Canning         NS   CA    4/14   M40-49 0:28:22   0:48:12   1:16:34 
   37  1069 Phil Reid                Halifax         NS   CA    1/3    M60-69 0:25:19   0:51:30   1:16:49 
   38  1141 Laura Miles              Howie Center    NS   CA    6/41   F30-39 0:25:42   0:51:26   1:17:08 
   39  1127 Adam Sherlock            Cow Bay         NS   CA    5/14   M40-49 0:25:21   0:52:00   1:17:21 
   40  1090 Terry Stoodley           Halifax         NS   CA    6/14   M40-49 0:24:37   0:52:49   1:17:26 
   41  1018 Janine Boutilier         Brookside       NS   CA    2/31   F50-59 0:26:45   0:51:35   1:18:20 
   42  1083 Maki Morozumi            Tokyo                JP    7/41   F30-39 0:26:03   0:52:20   1:18:23 
   43  1067 Jeffrey Goodine          Dartmouth       NS   CA   11/16   M30-39 0:27:08   0:51:50   1:18:58 
   44  1508 Shawna Rees              Elmsdale        NS   CA    8/41   F30-39 0:26:43   0:52:58   1:19:41 
   45  1498 Holly Lavigne            Hatchet Lake    NS   CA    5/33   F40-49 0:27:17   0:52:42   1:19:59 
   46  1056 Tanya Park               Digby           NS   CA    9/41   F30-39 0:26:57   0:53:14   1:20:11 
   47  1050 Mike Butler              Middle Sackvill NS   CA    7/14   M40-49 0:27:38   0:52:52   1:20:30 
   48  1665 Mr. David :~d Draper     Antigonish      NS   CA   12/16   M30-39 0:27:56   0:52:48   1:20:44 
   49  1662 Jim Rankin               Mount Uniacke   NS   CA    8/14   M40-49 0:26:57   0:53:55   1:20:52 
   50  1140 Brenda Kennedy           Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/33   F40-49 0:26:47   0:54:07   1:20:54 
   51  1063 Milinda Hedges           Middle Sackvill NS   CA                  0:26:58   0:54:07   1:21:05 
   52  1003 Amy D                    Dartmouth       NS   CA   10/41   F30-39 0:27:10   0:54:07   1:21:17 
   53  1038 Jill Girgulis            Dartmouth       NS   CA    1/2    F01-19 0:27:06   0:54:41   1:21:47 
   54  1021 Alison Dunn              Kidderminster        GB    3/31   F50-59 0:27:26   0:54:23   1:21:49 
   55   692 Clare MacKenzie          Hammonds Plains NS   CA    4/31   F50-59 0:27:05   0:54:53   1:21:58 
   56  1126 Courtney Sherlock        Cow Bay         NS   CA   11/41   F30-39 0:27:10   0:54:52   1:22:02 
   57  1041 Erica Croke              Halifax         NS   CA   12/41   F30-39 0:28:22   0:54:03   1:22:25 
   58  1102 Kimberly MacKenzie       Halifax         NS   CA    7/33   F40-49 0:27:37   0:54:51   1:22:28 
   59  1115 Wanda McClellan          Truro           NS   CA    5/31   F50-59 0:27:50   0:54:57   1:22:47 
   60  1116 John McClellan           Truro           NS   CA    6/15   M50-59 0:27:50   0:54:58   1:22:48 
   61  1058 Harm Geurs               Beechville      NS   CA    8/33   F40-49 0:27:03   0:55:52   1:22:55 
   62  1500 Amanda Dominix           Dartmouth       NS   CA   13/41   F30-39 0:28:16   0:54:40   1:22:56 
   63   113 Ken Hammel               Canada          NS   CA    7/15   M50-59 0:26:36   0:56:25   1:23:01 
   64  1513 Sandy Jesty              Halifax         NS   CA   13/16   M30-39 0:27:55   0:55:32   1:23:27 
   65  1134 Joanne Arbuthnott        Dartmouth       NS   CA   14/41   F30-39 0:27:59   0:55:41   1:23:40 
   66  1077 Lori Whitman             Halifax         NS   CA    9/33   F40-49 0:28:18   0:55:25   1:23:43 
   67  1007 Barry Morshead           Halifax         NS   CA    8/15   M50-59 0:28:55   0:55:35   1:24:30 
   68   689 Jody Wood                Halifax         NS   CA   10/33   F40-49 0:28:55   0:55:43   1:24:38 
   69  1138 Chris Richards           Dartmouth       NS   CA    9/14   M40-49 0:27:53   0:56:47   1:24:40 
   70  1658 David Roberts            Halifax         NS   CA   10/14   M40-49 0:30:23   0:55:33   1:25:56 
   71   109 Christie Hammel          New Glasgow     NS   CA    6/31   F50-59 0:28:17   0:58:41   1:26:58 
   72  1054 Eric L. Ross             Dartmouth       NS   CA    9/15   M50-59 0:30:29   0:57:10   1:27:39 
   73  1020 Shawn Winters            Victoria        MN   US   11/14   M40-49 0:35:53   0:53:12   1:29:05 
   74  1499 Paula Power              Middle Sackvill NS   CA   15/41   F30-39 0:30:44   0:58:24   1:29:08 
   75  1092 Colleen Scott            Barrington      NS   CA   16/41   F30-39 0:31:08   0:58:07   1:29:15 
   76  1105 Derek Mackendrick        Middle Sackvill NS   CA   10/15   M50-59 0:29:58   0:59:35   1:29:33 
   77  1072 Syed Shah                Halifax         NS   CA   14/16   M30-39 0:30:05   0:59:41   1:29:46 
   78  1078 Doreen Redmond           Halifax         NS   CA    7/31   F50-59 0:30:05   0:59:41   1:29:46 
   79  1057 Laura Whatley            Lower Sackville NS   CA   17/41   F30-39 0:30:52   0:59:30   1:30:22 
   80  1053 Krystol Bell             Kentville       NS   CA   18/41   F30-39 0:32:33   0:57:54   1:30:27 
   81  1124 Shawna Murdock-Moore     Halifax         NS   CA    8/31   F50-59 0:29:55   1:00:33   1:30:28 
   82  1106 Roy Banks                Kingston        NS   CA   11/15   M50-59 0:32:37   0:57:56   1:30:33 
   83  1033 Jenna Nagle              Hammonds Plains NS   CA    4/13   F20-29 0:31:55   0:58:51   1:30:46 
   84  1032 Donna Ross               Lower Sackville NS   CA    9/31   F50-59 0:30:43   1:00:33   1:31:16 
   85  1517 Allison Duggan           Hubley          NS   CA    5/13   F20-29 0:31:33   1:00:17   1:31:50 
   86  1064 Danielle Gardner         Halifax         NS   CA   19/41   F30-39 0:31:09   1:00:51   1:32:00 
   87  1065 Lisa Gardner             Halifax         NS   CA   20/41   F30-39 0:31:08   1:00:52   1:32:00 
   88  1118 Cheryl Huett             Coldbrook Stati NS   CA   10/31   F50-59 0:31:23   1:01:05   1:32:28 
   89  1079 Jenny Koutroulakis       Lower Sackville NS   CA   21/41   F30-39 0:28:44   1:04:20   1:33:04 
   90  1089 Sydney Smith             Halifax         NS   CA   11/31   F50-59 0:30:17   1:02:47   1:33:04 
   91  1661 Judy Camm-Hoadley        Truro           NS   CA   12/31   F50-59 0:31:49   1:01:25   1:33:14 
   92  1096 Kendra Sheppard          Dartmouth       NS   CA    6/13   F20-29 0:36:52   0:56:55   1:33:47 
   93  1061 Helena Oldreive          Mineville       NS   CA   22/41   F30-39 0:32:55   1:01:00   1:33:55 
   94  1013 Andrea Hodder-Mcisaac    Dartmouth       NS   CA   11/33   F40-49 0:31:27   1:02:30   1:33:57 
   95  1122 Lisa Brookes             Halifax         NS   CA   12/33   F40-49 0:31:56   1:02:26   1:34:22 
   96  1029 Janice Mackendrick       Middle Sackvill NS   CA   13/31   F50-59 0:31:59   1:02:32   1:34:31 
   97  1031 Britteny Noseworthy      Mary's Town     NL   CA    2/2    F01-19 0:35:45   0:58:46   1:34:31 
   98  1081 Richard Chipman          Truro           NS   CA   12/15   M50-59 0:34:35   1:00:25   1:35:00 
   99  1015 Shannon Monk             Halifax         NS   CA   13/33   F40-49 0:31:57   1:03:10   1:35:07 
  100  1010 Jacki Warren             Manganese Mines NS   CA   14/33   F40-49 0:34:17   1:01:29   1:35:46 
  101  1137 Valerie Tiller           Dartmouth       NS   CA   23/41   F30-39 0:31:59   1:03:47   1:35:46 
  102  1082 Angel McCarthy           Corner Brook    NL   CA   24/41   F30-39 0:32:09   1:04:00   1:36:09 
  103  1510 Heather Travis           Timberlea       NS   CA   14/31   F50-59 0:36:13   1:00:01   1:36:14 
  104   686 Andrew Barbour           Halifax         NS   CA   12/14   M40-49 0:34:02   1:02:13   1:36:15 
  105  1108 Elizabeth Miller         Fall River      NS   CA   15/33   F40-49 0:33:59   1:02:36   1:36:35 
  106  1012 Lauren Cullen            Halifax         NS   CA   25/41   F30-39 0:33:41   1:03:55   1:37:36 
  107  1047 Emily Wilson             Halifax         NS   CA    7/13   F20-29 0:34:04   1:03:32   1:37:36 
  108  1509 Wendy Boutilier          Timberlea       NS   CA   16/33   F40-49 0:36:35   1:01:08   1:37:43 
  109  1036 Jessica Burchell         Bedford         NS   CA   26/41   F30-39 0:34:31   1:03:16   1:37:47 
  110  1121 Tracy Belliveau          Timberlea       NS   CA   17/33   F40-49 0:34:04   1:04:36   1:38:40 
  111  1110 Brian Lowe               Dartmouth       NS   CA    2/3    M60-69 0:35:25   1:03:30   1:38:55 
  112  1132 Sophie Vienneau          Moncton         NB   CA   27/41   F30-39 0:34:46   1:04:24   1:39:10 
  113  1139 Kimberly Chu             Bedford         NS   CA   28/41   F30-39 0:34:37   1:04:50   1:39:27 
  114  1515 Laurie Bennett           Upper Tantallon NS   CA   15/31   F50-59 0:34:37   1:04:51   1:39:28 
  115  1136 Angie Arsenault          Bedford         NS   CA   29/41   F30-39 0:34:37   1:04:52   1:39:29 
  116  1487 Cameron Brown            Hammonds Plains NS   CA    2/2    M01-19 0:36:36   1:03:56   1:40:32 
  117  1386 Maureen Camp             Waverley        NS   CA   16/31   F50-59 0:34:10   1:06:34   1:40:44 
  118  1117 Gary Huett               Coldbrook Stati NS   CA    3/3    M60-69 0:33:41   1:07:03   1:40:44 
  119  1030 Lisa Noble               Middle Sackvill NS   CA   30/41   F30-39 0:35:46   1:05:02   1:40:48 
  120  1129 Sherry MacKenzie Jenniso Kentville       NS   CA    1/4    F60-69 0:35:14   1:05:40   1:40:54 
  121  1071 Jonathan San Luis        Toronto         ON   CA   13/14   M40-49 0:32:03   1:09:08   1:41:11 
  122   687 Latricia McNeill         Hammonds Plains NS   CA   18/33   F40-49 0:35:49   1:05:54   1:41:43 
  123   693 Brad Battiste            Hammonds Plains NS   CA   14/14   M40-49 0:35:49   1:05:54   1:41:43 
  124  1044 Bethany Miles            Bedford         NS   CA   17/31   F50-59 0:33:45   1:08:01   1:41:46 
  125  1046 Claire Kidd              Fall River      NS   CA   18/31   F50-59 0:33:45   1:08:01   1:41:46 
  126  1660 Jill Aldred              West Pubnico    NS   CA   31/41   F30-39 0:34:17   1:07:33   1:41:50 
  127  1023 Michele D Mitchell       Conquerall Bank NS   CA   19/31   F50-59 0:34:29   1:07:24   1:41:53 
  128  1142 Linda Miles              Sydney Forks    NS   CA    2/4    F60-69 0:33:12   1:09:09   1:42:21 
  129  1143 Alison MacKenzie         Dartmouth       NS   CA   32/41   F30-39 0:34:35   1:07:46   1:42:21 
  130  1027 Shelley Gilligan         Bedford         NS   CA   19/33   F40-49 0:36:07   1:06:32   1:42:39 
  131  1123 Aaron Legge              Dartmouth       NS   CA   15/16   M30-39 0:40:22   1:02:23   1:42:45 
  132  1019 Cathy Chu                Oakville        ON   CA   33/41   F30-39 0:38:04   1:05:19   1:43:23 
  133  1073 Melanie Marois           Dartmouth       NS   CA   34/41   F30-39 0:37:54   1:05:39   1:43:33 
  134  1051 Jeanette Pye (tardif)    Dartmouth       NS   CA    8/13   F20-29 0:35:54   1:08:17   1:44:11 
  135  1145 Heather Foote            Conquerall Mill NS   CA   20/31   F50-59 0:37:14   1:07:24   1:44:38 
  136  1045 Dorothy Dunnington       Fall River      NS   CA   21/31   F50-59 0:37:00   1:08:01   1:45:01 
  137  1074 Jeffrey Roy              Halifax         NS   CA   13/15   M50-59 0:37:34   1:07:29   1:45:03 
  138  1042 Jennifer Cayouette       Halifax         NS   CA    9/13   F20-29 0:41:04   1:04:00   1:45:04 
  139  1049 Erin Thibault            Dartmouth       NS   CA   35/41   F30-39 0:38:39   1:06:43   1:45:22 
  140  1506 Wanda Isaacs             Mulgrave        NS   CA   20/33   F40-49 0:36:21   1:09:12   1:45:33 
  141  1059 Erin Harrison            Dartmouth       NS   CA   10/13   F20-29 0:35:55   1:10:10   1:46:05 
  142  1512 Pam Baker                Lower Sackville NS   CA   21/33   F40-49 0:35:57   1:10:48   1:46:45 
  143  1009 Kim Clark                Dartmouth       NS   CA   22/31   F50-59 0:48:38   0:59:06   1:47:44 
  144  1091 Stacey Turner            Dartmouth       NS   CA   22/33   F40-49 0:36:49   1:11:05   1:47:54 
  145   108 Judy Herbert             Dartmouth       NS   CA   23/33   F40-49 0:37:39   1:10:19   1:47:58 
  146  1086 Carolyn Hamer            Dartmouth       NS   CA   23/31   F50-59 0:37:35   1:10:38   1:48:13 
  147   681 Julie Custance           Dartmouth       NS   CA   24/33   F40-49 0:38:40   1:09:33   1:48:13 
  148  1659 Myles Faulkner           Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA   14/15   M50-59 0:37:20   1:11:35   1:48:55 
  149   690 Brian Veniot             Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA   15/15   M50-59 0:37:20   1:11:35   1:48:55 
  150  1001 Paula Faulkner           Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA   24/31   F50-59 0:37:43   1:11:36   1:49:19 
  151  1104 Lisa Loomer              Middle Sackvill NS   CA   36/41   F30-39 0:38:48   1:11:10   1:49:58 
  152  1144 Kim Best                 Cambridge Stati NS   CA   25/31   F50-59 0:36:58   1:13:02   1:50:00 
  153   171 Susan Horton             Halifax         NS   CA   25/33   F40-49 0:40:37   1:10:12   1:50:49 
  154  1004 Maxine Britten           East Lawrenceto NS   CA   26/31   F50-59 0:44:01   1:07:31   1:51:32 
  155  1084 Na Eun Han               Toronto         ON   CA   11/13   F20-29 0:42:25   1:09:11   1:51:36 
  156  1146 Angie Banks              Cole Harbour    NS   CA   27/31   F50-59 0:39:40   1:14:11   1:53:51 
  157  1005 Sarah Wrightly           Dartmouth       NS   CA   37/41   F30-39 0:40:04   1:14:43   1:54:47 
  158  1062 Nancy Tedford-Douglas    Middle Sackvill NS   CA   26/33   F40-49 0:40:09   1:15:03   1:55:12 
  159  1107 Sandy Banks              Kingston        NS   CA   28/31   F50-59 0:39:47   1:15:29   1:55:16 
  160  1066 Danica Richard           Halifax         NS   CA   12/13   F20-29 0:41:04   1:15:26   1:56:30 
  161  1099 Jennifer Walker          Eastern Passage NS   CA   38/41   F30-39 0:40:14   1:16:21   1:56:35 
  162  1516 Alma Gardner-Norton      Hubley          NS   CA   29/31   F50-59 0:41:42   1:15:39   1:57:21 
  163  1133 Jennifer Mackendrick     Middle Sackvill NS   CA   13/13   F20-29 0:44:13   1:18:23   2:02:36 
  164  1128 Faith O'Reilly           Cole Harbour    NS   CA   27/33   F40-49 0:44:48   1:18:04   2:02:52 
  165  1657 Nancy MacDonald          Dartmouth       NS   CA   28/33   F40-49 0:44:28   1:19:08   2:03:36 
  166  1109 Kim Gaudet               Dartmouth       NS   CA   29/33   F40-49 0:47:54   1:17:39   2:05:33 
  167  1016 Chantelle White-Evans    Porters Lake    NS   CA   30/33   F40-49 0:47:02   1:23:48   2:10:50 
  168  1112 Natasha Flynn            Seabright       NS   CA   39/41   F30-39 0:49:55   1:23:17   2:13:12 
  169  1111 Trudy Flynn              Seabright       NS   CA    3/4    F60-69 0:49:56   1:23:17   2:13:13 
  170  1075 Tobi Harris              Newnan          GA   US   31/33   F40-49 0:46:12   1:28:44   2:14:56 
  171  1103 Amber Collins-Grimmer    Timberlea       NS   CA   40/41   F30-39 0:51:20   1:28:42   2:20:02 
  172  1101 Christiane Lonergan      Brookside       NS   CA   30/31   F50-59 0:52:22   1:29:18   2:21:40 
  173  1052 Laura Baker              Middle Sackvill NS   CA   41/41   F30-39 0:49:24   1:33:30   2:22:54 
  174  1024 Brian Marshall           Dartmouth       NS   CA   16/16   M30-39 0:58:58   1:29:11   2:28:09 
  175  1095 Marion Bowes             Seabright       NS   CA    4/4    F60-69 0:55:07   1:33:28   2:28:35 
  176  1076 Stephanie Firlotte       Halifax         NS   CA   31/31   F50-59 1:00:00   1:41:18   2:41:18 
  177  1113 Severine Guitton         Halifax         NS   CA   32/33   F40-49 1:00:00   1:41:18   2:41:18 
  178  1008 Karen Anne Smith         Middle Sackvill NS   CA   33/33   F40-49 1:13:38   1:41:32   2:55:10 

===================================================================================================
       Please report changes of results to Atlantic Chip Sport Timing at the finish line.