View teams
Team name | Team captain | Team members |
---|---|---|
Alpine Group | Kelsey Young | |
Bastion Run Club | Jessica McKierahan | Jessica McKierahan, Joanne Douglas, Jim Rutherford, Jonathan Behnke Randall Hall, Janet Kerr, Jorgen Jensen, Gilles Clairmont, Jorgen Jensen, BRAD HOLMES, Patrick Dwyer, Janet Wright, Daniel Frick, Loreen Crockett, Scott Crockett, KEVIN STEDMON, Neil Gaudet, Megan Nunez-Delgado, John Durkin, Holly Pirozzini, Ross Palfery, Jessie McGarrigle, Jason De Ruiter, Carolyn Swanson, Fred Rockwell, Quentin Proud, Olivia Lundman, Shelby Drope, Doug Junus, Bill Hollingshead, Bob Cook, Paris Gaudet, Erin Burrett, Dave Shillabeer, Margaret Merrett, Mary Hulti Show more… |
Beaver Lodge Bear Bait | Matthew Ness | Jasmine Leslie, John Vanderveen, Jerry Loeb, Ann Kask Barbara Polehoykie, Larry Ness, Mark Cryderman, Matthew Ness Show more… |
Caddy Bay Run Club | Troy Alexander | |
Capital City Run Crew | Carlos Rendon | |
Ceevacs Roadrunners | Suzanne Erickson | Danna Lyngard, Brenda Niziol, Joanna Galvin, Dave Ehle Rob Grant, Paul Martin, Hazura Sangha, Trish Laliberte, Wendy Williams, Michelle Stroulger, Cory Ramstead, Robin Taylor, Shannon Lebeuf, Amanda Stevenson, Ben Marrs, Leslie Stewart, Michelle Peters, Ellen Candlish, Mako McMullin, David Sykes, John Pringle, Dale Spencer, Claire Spencer, Lauren Reimer, Gretchen Hartley, Ambrose Liefting, Teresa Lewis-schneider, Derek Stultz, Suzanne Erickson, James Griffin, Andrea Burns-MacDonald, RICHARD LIGHT Show more… |
Cinnabar ridge run club | ||
Comox Valley Road Runners | Wayne Crowe | Wille Scott, Danny Keyes, Mike Mesford, Mike Bridges Adam Struthers, Keith Wakelin, Roslyn Smith, Tom Munro, Cindy Blackmore, Tracy Kennett, Sam Knowles, Darrell Fisher, Brian Stewart, Charley Bridges, Hudson Webster, Brailyn Webster, Wayne Crowe, Carolyn Coffin, John Coffin, Brad Crowe, Thomas Dargie, Rob Kelly, Roger Plamondon, Angela Plamondon Show more… |
Esprit RC | Joel Bryan | Felipe Edora, Joel Bryan |
Frontrunners Athletic Club | Laura Jones | Robynne Devine, Breanne Cotton, Bart Sutherland, Carla Garton Judi Sigurdson, Cindy Todd, Marsha Hurrell, Lance Hurrell, Kim Jung, Stephen Ecklin, Elaine Miller, Nadine Padur-Rose, Crystal Dunahee, Debbie Hazelwood, Nicole Donaldson, Eric Meredith, Louise Hodgson-Jones, Jonathan Foweraker, Bradley Gerhart, Amber Gerhart, Mark Hamblett, Anup Sharma, Gordon Reid, Julien Marceau, Ben Puszka, Bret Schuurman, Nick Walker, Laura Jones, Jordan Brietzke Show more… |
Human Powered Racing | Robin Dunkley | |
Island Striders | Marie Slade | Marie Slade |
JdF Funrunners | Philip Duffy, Robert Butterworth | |
Ladysmith Striders | John Mountain | |
LifeSport | Samantha Hoft | |
Mayne Island Sports Club | Nigel Barrett | |
Mercury Rising Triathlon | Nikki Jomha, Valerie Gonzales, Suzanne Flannigan, Kim Chaisson Jessica Michalofsky Show more… |
|
Oceanside Running Club Association | Faye Amos | Christine Almond, Barbara Low, Maureen Kenyon, Jill Davies Evelyn Parker, Faye Amos, JENNIFER HUBNER, Luke Hubner, Christine Rivers Show more… |
Pender Pacers | Kim Brown | Kim Brown |
Prairie Inn Harriers | Gary Duncan | Mark Shier, Jane McDonald, Michel Pinault, Leona Wade Lorne Neil, Jeff Hunt, Catherine Davies, John M Atkinson, Christine Thate, Bill Scriven, John Catterall, Binder Kelsall, Trevor Neil, Maddie Perry, Aimee Perry, Gary Duncan, Jonah Brost, Jonah Brost, Jeff Beddoes, Michael Lax Show more… |
River Runners | Mike Bradley | |
Salt Spring Sneakers | Eric Ellis, Janice Dickie, Conrad Bowden, Julie Van Soeren Eric Van Soeren, Marion Young, Catherine Bennett Show more… |
|
Simply Running | Les Disher | |
Sooke Trail and Road Runners | Bruce Hawkes, Jonathan Dvorak, Mark Ziegler, Claude Laforce Stephanie Croft Show more… |
|
Team West Coast | Dan Dunaway | Rob Hare, Kathy Davidson, Larry McMahon, Liz Dyson Wayne Ford, Graham Fisher, Marilyn Sutton, Dan Dunaway, Wayne Coulson Show more… |