Privacy Policy

As of June 12 2018

Introduction

Race Roster takes the privacy of your Personal Data and other information very seriously. Please read this Privacy Policy as it includes important information regarding your Personal Data and other important information.

CONSENT: By using the Platform and related services, or allowing or directing someone to use the Platform and related services on your behalf, you are voluntarily consenting to our collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of any Personal Data, and other related information received by us as a result of such use. We may share your Personal Data with third parties for third party marketing purposes. You can elect for us not to do so by emailing us at support@raceroster.com. For more information, see “Our Disclosure of Information We Collect”, below.

This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) describes the practices, policies and procedures related to our Platform (“Platform”). The Platform’s website is located at raceroster.com. The Platform is owned and operated by Race Roster, (hereinafter referred to as “Race Roster,” or “we” or “us” or the “Company”). Race Roster operates collectively under the corporate names of Race Roster USA Inc., and Fast North Corp., and Race Roster Mexico SA de CV. If you have any concerns or questions at any time, please do not hesitate to email us at privacy@raceroster.com, or mail us Attention: Privacy Official to Race Roster, 4281 Express Lane, Suite M9706, Sarasota, Florida, United States, 34249 or Race Roster, 103 King St. London, Ontario, Canada, N6A 1C1.

This Privacy Policy sets forth our policies with respect to information, including Personally identifiable information (“Personal Data”), that is collected from users of and/or visitors (“you” or “your”) to the Platform, including:

  1. registered users who are event managers and planners (“Managers”)
  2. users who want to purchase event entry, register for or donate to events (whether free or paid) listed by Managers on the Platform (“Registrants”), and
  3. other non-Manager users, or visitors, to the Platform (“other non-managers”).

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to Race Roster’s online information-gathering and sharing practices occurring on the Platform, and does not apply to any of our practices conducted offline.

Information We Collect:

When you interact with us through the Platform, we may collect Personal Data and other information from you or someone on your behalf, as further described below:

1. Personal Data

Managers: We collect Personal Data from you when you voluntarily provide such information to the Platform, such as when you register for access to the Platform as a Manager, contact us with inquiries, or use the Platform to manage an event or activity. The Personal Data we may collect includes without limitation your name, address, email address and other personally identifiable information. In some cases we may collect your credit card information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.), some of which may constitute Personal Data, to secure certain payments. In addition, if you use our payment processing services, we will collect financial information from you (e.g., your bank account information or an address ) as necessary to facilitate payments and information required for tax purposes (e.g., your taxpayer identification number).

Registrants and other non-managers: We collect Personal Data from you when you voluntarily provide information to the Platform (including event registration pages within the Platform), such as when you register for access to the Platform (whether as a Manager or otherwise), register for an event as a Registrant, contact us with inquiries, respond to one of our surveys or use certain parts of the Platform. The Personal Data we may collect includes without limitation your name, address, email address, ZIP or postal code, phone number, IP address and other personally identifiable information. If you register for a paid event, we will collect financial information from you (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.) some of which may constitute Personal Data. In addition, Managers can set up event registration pages to collect virtually any information from Registrants in connection with registration for a Manager’s event or activity listed on the Platform. If a Registrant voluntarily provides that information in connection with registration for an event or otherwise, it will be available to us and will be held by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In addition, such information will be delivered to the Manager or Related Party (See definition of Related Party in Section: Our Use of Information That We Collect: 1. Personal Data) of the applicable event in accordance with “Our Disclosure of Information That We Collect: Manager” below.

Privacy Policy Links: We make an effort to provide a link to this Privacy Policy in the footer of every page on our websites, including those pages on which Personal Data is collected.

2. Non-Personal Data:

Non-Identifiable Data: When you interact with the Platform, we collect certain personally non-identifiable information (“Non-Personal Data”). The Non-Personal Data we collect includes without limitation Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, Internet browser type, other characteristics of your device and software, domain names of your Internet Service Provider, your approximate geographic location, a record of your usage of the Platform, the time of your usage and aggregated Personal Data that cannot be used to specifically identify you. Such information, which is collected passively using various technologies, cannot, in and of itself, be used to specifically identify you. We also collect Non-Personal Data (including, without limitation, of the type set forth above) from third parties. The information we collect from third parties may be combined with the information we collect.

Cookies and Other Session Identifiers: In operating the Platform, we use a technology called “cookies.” A cookie is a piece of information that is placed on your browser when you access the Platform. Our cookies help provide additional functionality to the Platform and help us analyze service usage more accurately. For instance, our Platform may set a cookie on your browser that allows you to access the Platform without needing to remember and then enter a password more than once during a visit. These cookies may be used to tailor content (including advertising) you see on the Platform as well as other Internet sites that you may visit in the future. Cookies may be session cookies (i.e., last only for one browser session) or persistent cookies (i.e., continue in your browser until they are deleted or expire). Through your web browser’s preference settings you may be able to:

  1. receive notifications when you are receiving new cookies
  2. disable cookies, and/or
  3. delete cookies

Please refer to your web browser’s help section for information on how to do this. We recommend that you leave cookies turned on because they allow you to take advantage of some of the features of the Platform.

The following first-party cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie Purpose Strictly Necessary
Session Cookie Stored in temporary memory and is not retained after the browser is closed. Session cookies do not collect information from the user’s computer. Information is stored in the form of a session identification that does not personally identify the user. Yes
Language Cookie (also referred to as a permanent or stored cookie) Stored on a user’s hard drive until it expires or until the user deletes the cookie. Language cookies are used to store user data relating to their language preference. Yes

The following third-party cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

Name of Cookie Purpose Strictly Necessary
Facebook To enable Facebook to offer the Facebook Products to you and to understand the information they receive about you, including information about your use of other websites and apps, and whether or not you are registered or logged in. Yes
Twitter To deliver, measure, and improve the Twitter services in various ways. Yes
Google Analytics Yes
Amazon Associating a user’s session to a specific EC2 instance behind the load balancer. Yes
Stripe To identify and protect against fraud. Yes

We use analytics services provided by Google Analytics and Salesforce. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse usage statistics, enabling us to better understand how people use the Platform. This, in turn, enables us to improve the Platform and the services offered through it. You do not have to allow us to use these cookies, as detailed below, however our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of the Platform. It does however, enable us to continually improve the Platform, making it a better and more useful experience for you. The analytics service(s) used by the Platform use cookies to gather the required information. Some of these cookies may be placed immediately when you first visit our site and it may not be possible for us to obtain your prior consent. You may remove these Cookies and prevent future use of them by referring to your web browser’s help section for information on how to do this.

In addition to the types of cookies described above, we may also use local shared objects, also known as “Flash cookies,” and HTML5 Local Storage for various purposes, including fraud prevention, ticketing queue management, and to display content (both on and off the Platform) based upon what you view on the Platform. Local shared objects and HTML5 Local Storage are different from cookies described above. Cookie management tools provided by your browser may not remove local shared objects or HTML5 Local Storage.

Aggregated Personal Data: In an ongoing effort to better understand and serve the users of the Platform, we often conduct research on our customer demographics, interests and behavior based on Personal Data and other information that we have collected. This research may be compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis and this aggregate information does not identify you personally and therefore is considered and treated as Non-Personal Data under this Privacy Policy.

Our Use of Information That We Collect:


1. Personal Data

We use the Personal Data we collect in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. We may use the Personal Data as follows:

Specific Reason: If you provide Personal Data for a certain reason, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by email, we will use the Personal Data you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem and will respond to the email address from which the contact came. If you provide credit card information, or other financial account information, we will use it to process payments through payment processing providers. Payment processors will comply with payment card industry (“PCI”) standards for data security and privacy.

Access and Use: If you provide Personal Data in order to obtain access to or use of the Platform or any functionality thereof, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to, or use of, the Platform or functionality, and to monitor your use of such Platform or functionality. For instance, if you supply payment information (e.g., bank account or credit card information) to the Platform for the purpose of registering as a Registrant, or processing payments as a Manager, we will use that information to facilitate such purchase, or process such payments, as well as determine whether to provide our services to you.

Internal Business Purposes: We may use your Personal Data for internal business purposes, including without limitation, to help us improve the content and functionality of the Platform, to better understand our users, to improve the Platform, to protect against, identify or address fraudulent or inappropriate activities, to enforce our Terms of Service, to manage your account and provide you with customer service, and to generally manage the Platform and our business.

Marketing and Communications: We may use your Personal Data to contact you in the future for our marketing and advertising purposes, including without limitation to inform you about services or events we believe might be of interest to you, to develop promotional or marketing materials and provide those materials to you, and to display content and advertising on or off the Platform that we believe might be of relevance to you. In particular, Managers should note that we may use information we receive or collect regarding Registrants (including without limitation via a Manager’s event registration page) in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy, including in the manner set forth above. We will always provide you with the opportunity to Opt Out from future Electronic Communications.

Manager Emails: We allow Managers to use our email system and tools, as well as Registrants’ email addresses, to contact Registrants for their current and past events, and other communications as described above, so you may receive emails from our system that originate with such Managers, as well as directly from such Managers. The Manager, and not Race Roster, is responsible for the content and sending of these emails. A Registrant will always be provided with the ability to Opt Out from Electronic Communications.

Other Purposes: If we intend to use any Personal Data in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you will be informed of such anticipated use prior to or at the time at which the Personal Data is collected or we will obtain your consent subsequent to such collection but prior to such use.

2. Non-Personal Data:

Because Non-Personal Data cannot be used to personally identify you, we may use non-personal data for any lawful purpose.

Our Disclosure of Information That We Collect:


1. Personal Data

In jurisdictions where permissible, we may sell or share your Personal Data to third parties, including third party advertisers, whom we think may provide products or services that may be of interest to you. If we do so, we will always ask such third parties to provide you an opportunity to opt out from receiving such communications.

Categories of third parties with which we may share personal data
Athletic apparel brands Health &fitness brands
Smartphone applications Other consumer brands

Some web browsers may transmit “do-not-track” (DNT) signals to the websites with which the user communicates. Because of differences in how web browsers incorporate and activate this feature, it is not always clear whether users intend for these signals to be transmitted, or whether they even are aware of them. We currently do not change our tracking practices in response to DNT settings in your web browser.

Our third party partners, such as web analytics companies and third party ad networks, collect information about your online activities over time and across our Site and other online properties. We utilize Google Analytics for our web analytics and you can opt out of your Site usage data being included in our Google Analytics reports by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Additionally, there are additional circumstances in which we may disclose, transfer or share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below:

Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets. You acknowledge and agree that any successor to or acquirer of the Company (or its assets) will continue to have the right to use your Personal Data and other information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Subsidiaries and Affiliates: We may also share your Personal Data with our subsidiaries and/or affiliates for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. Our subsidiaries and affiliates will be bound to maintain that Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Agents, Consultants and Related Third Parties: We, like many businesses, sometimes engage other companies to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include mailing information, maintaining databases and processing payments. When we engage another company to perform such functions, we may provide them with information, including Personal Data, in connection with their performance of such functions.

Registrants and Managers and Related Parties: When you register for, or donate to, an event or activity on the Platform, you consent to our providing your Personal Data to the Managers and Related Parties of such event or activity. Related Parties include Charitable or Not-For-Profit organizations, or other types of organizations that collect funds for specific causes, and other for-profit entities that may be retained by Managers or Related Parties in relation to events hosted on the Platform, as well as other third parties as required with respect to the Platform and Managers. These Managers and Related Parties are not bound to treat your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You agree that we are not responsible for the actions of these Managers and Related Parties with respect to your Personal Data. It is important that you review the applicable policies of the Managers and Related Parties of an event before providing Personal Data or other information in connection with that event.

Third Party Connections: It is possible to connect to the Platform through third party connections like Facebook. We may collect, use, disclose, transfer and store/retain information relating to your account with such third party services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you connect with a third party service provider, we may store your identification, name, email, location, friends list and profile picture and use them to connect with your third party account to provide certain functionality on the Platform. We may, or may provide information to allow Managers to, recommend events that your friends may be interested in and sharing the events you are interested in. Race Roster will never post to third party connections, like Facebook, without your explicit consent.

  1. comply with a legal obligation
  2. protect or defend our rights, interests or property or that of other customers or users
  3. act in critical circumstances to investigate wrongdoing in connection with the Platform
  4. protect the personal safety of users of the Platform or the public, or
  5. protect against legal liability.

2. Non-Personal Data

Because Non-Personal Data cannot be used to personally identify you, we may disclose, transfer or share Non-Personal Data for any lawful purpose.

Your Choices:

You have several choices available when it comes to your Personal Data:

Limit the Personal Data You Provide: You can use the Platform without providing any Personal Data or with limiting the Personal Data you provide. If you choose not to provide any Personal Data or limit the Personal Data you provide, you may not be able to use certain functionality of the Platform. For instance, in order to open an account, or register for events your name and email address and other Personal Data is required.

Opt Out: You can “opt out” of receiving Company emails by following the prompts on the newsletter to unsubscribe. In the event a Manager uses our system to email you, you will be able to “opt out” of receiving those communications as well. Please note that if you unsubscribe from receiving a particular Manager’s emails, you will no longer receive emails from the particular Manager that are sent through our system (but you may still receive emails sent by that Manager through means other than our system). However, you may still receive Company communications and communications from other Managers whose events you have attended or are registered to attend or who have otherwise obtained your email address. Likewise, if you unsubscribe from our communications you may continue to receive communications from Managers. So, you may have to unsubscribe from multiple emails before you stop receiving all communications. You can also unsubscribe from receiving all Manager emails sent through our system. Additional time may be required to process this type of unsubscribe request. Note that you cannot unsubscribe from update communications about the Platform. You can also stop receiving communications from us by contacting us at https://raceroster.com/contact-us/ and closing your account. By electing to stop receiving all communications from us or through our system you will no longer receive any updates on your account or on events you are registered to attend or have previously attended, including communications regarding refunds. We do not recommend that you do this unless you plan to no longer use the Platform, are not currently registered for an event, are not currently organizing an event and will have no need to receive further communications from us or through our system. Even after you opt out of all communications, we will retain your Personal Data and Non-Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy, however, we will no longer use it to contact you. However, Managers who have received your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy may still use that Personal Data to contact you in accordance with their own privacy policies, but they may not use our system to do so.

Update, Correct or Delete Your Personal Data: You may request access to your personal data stored by us, and may ask us to correct, update or delete any personal data. If you are a Registrant, you can log in and visit your account profile. Alternatively, you may contact us by email, or mail us at either Race Roster, 4281 Express Lane, Suite M9706, Sarasota, Florida, United States, 34249 or Race Roster, 103 King St. London, Ontario, Canada N6A 1C1. However, as described above, Managers and Related Parties who have received your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy may still use that Personal Data to contact you in accordance with their own privacy policies, but they may not use our system to do so. If you request changes or request your account be deleted, it may take some time to process your request. We may retain Personal Data for an additional period as permitted or required under applicable laws. Even if we delete personal data, it may continue on backup or archival media for an additional period of time for legal, tax or regulatory reasons and lawful business purposes.

Exclusions:

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any Personal Data collected by us other than Personal Data collected by us through the Platform. This Privacy Policy shall not apply to any unsolicited information you provide to us or another user or visitor through the Platform or through any other means. Please do not send confidential or sensitive information to us directly through this Website, or by email to any of the contact email addresses listed on this Website. This includes, but is not limited to, information posted to any public areas of the Platform, such as bulletin boards, any ideas for new products or modifications to existing products, claim or demand letters, and other unsolicited submissions (collectively, “Unsolicited Information”). All Unsolicited Information shall be deemed to be non-confidential and we shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, distribute and exploit such Unsolicited Information without limitation or attribution.

Children – Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA):

We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, please do not submit any Personal Data through the Platform. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide Personal Data through the Platform without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Data to us through the Platform, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our Platform.

This Privacy Policy applies only to the Platform. The Platform may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by us (the “Third Party Sites”). The policies and procedures we describe here do not apply to the Third Party Sites. The links from the Platform do not imply that we endorse or have reviewed the Third Party Sites. We suggest contacting those sites directly for information on their privacy policies.

Storage and Security:

We may store Personal Data itself, or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by our affiliates, agents or service providers. We take what we believe to be reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Platform from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, inadvertent disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from the Platform may not be secure. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you disclose or send to us via e- mail, or any other means. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data via the Internet, or any other means.

Use of the website from outside the United States or Canada
We do not represent or warrant that the Platform, or any part thereof, are appropriate or available for use in any particular geographic location. If you choose to access our Platform, you do so on your own initiative and at your own risk, and are responsible for complying with all local laws, rules, and regulations applicable in your jurisdiction. Please note that the Platform is hosted in the United States and Canada and is governed by United States law, as applicable, or Canadian law, as applicable. If you are using our Platform from outside the United States, or Canada, please be aware that your information will be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States, or Canada, wherever our offices, servers, and central databases are located and operated. The data protection and other laws of the United States and Canada and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using the Platform, you consent to your information being transferred to our facilities and to the facilities of those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

EEA, Switzerland and UK - EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)
The GDPR requires Race Roster and Managers and Related Parties using the Platform to provide Registrants with more information about the processing of their Personal Data.

The GDPR requires us to tell you about the legal grounds we are relying on to process any Personal Data about you. The legal grounds for us processing your Personal Data for the purposes set out above will typically be because:

  • you provided your consent;
  • you provided your consent to use “cookies”
  • it is necessary for our contractual relationship;
  • The processing is necessary for us to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations; and/or,
  • the processing is in our legitimate interest as an event organizing platform (for example, to protect the security and integrity of our systems and to provide you with customer service,etc.)

Transfers of Personal data:

As we operate a global company, we may need to transfer your Personal Data outside of the country from which it was originally provided. This may be intra-group or to third parties that we work with who may be located in jurisdictions outside the EEA, Switzerland and the UK which have no data protection laws or laws that are less strict compared with those in Europe. Whenever we transfer Personal Data outside of the EEA, Switzerland or the UK, we take legally required steps to make sure that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect your Personal Data. Feel free to contact us as set forth for more information about the safeguards we have put in place to protect your Personal Data and privacy rights in these circumstances.

Personal Data Retention:

We retain your Personal Data for as long as necessary to provide you with our Services, or for other important purposes such as complying with legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements. If you have an account with us, we will typically retain your Personal Data for a period of 90 days after you have requested that your account is closed or if it's been inactive for 7 years.

Your Rights:

Data protection law provides you with rights in respect of Personal Data that we hold about you, including the right to request a copy of the Personal Data, request that we rectify, restrict or delete your Personal Data, object to profiling and unsubscribe from marketing communications. For the most part, you can you can exercise these rights by logging in and visiting the My Account page or changing the "cookie settings" in your browser (see our Cookie Statement for more information). If you can't find what you're looking for in the My Account page, please contact us. Please note that requests to exercise data protection rights will be assessed by us on a case-by-case basis. There may be circumstances where we are not legally required to comply with your request because of the laws in your jurisdiction or because of exemptions provided for in data protection legislation. If you have a complaint about how we handle your Personal Data, please get in touch with us. If you are not happy with how we have attempted to resolve your complaint, you may contact the relevant data protection authority.

Race Roster as a Data Controller and Data Processor:

EU data protection law makes a distinction between organizations that process Personal Data for their own purposes (known as "data controllers") and organizations that process personal data on behalf of other organizations (known as "data processors"). If you have a question or complaint about how your Personal Data is handled, these should always be directed to the relevant data controller since they are the ones with primary responsibility for your Personal Data.

Race Roster may act as either a data controller or a data processor in respect of your Personal Data, depending on the circumstances. For example, if a Manager or Registrant or Related Party creates an account with us to organize your events, we will be a Data Controller of the Personal Data that we have obtained related to Registrants, managers and Related Parties. We use this to conduct research and analysis to help better understand and serve users of the Platform as well as to improve our platform and provide more targeted recommendations about events we think may be of interest to Registrants.

If you register for an event as a Registrant, we will process your Personal Data (making Race Roster the Data Processor) to help administer that event on behalf of the Organizer (for example, sending confirmation, promotional and feedback emails, processing payments, etc.) and to help the Manager and Related Parties plan and manage their event (for example, providing event reports, using analytics to gain insights into the effectiveness of various sales channels, marketing the event, etc.). In these circumstances, Race Roster is the Data Processor, and only provides the "tools" for Managers and Related Parties; Race Roster does not decide what Personal Data to request on registration forms, nor is it responsible for the continued accuracy of any Personal Data provided. Any questions that you may have relating to your Personal Data and your rights under data protection law should therefore be directed to the Manager or Related Party as the data controller, not to Race Roster.

Australia Privacy Principles (“APP”):

Additional Privacy Disclosures applicable to Australian Residents

Personal Information: The Privacy Act 1988 of Australia requires entities bound by the Australian Privacy Principles to have a privacy policy. Throughout this Privacy Policy, we have used the term “personal data”. The term “personal data” is interchangeable with the words “personal information”. This Privacy Policy addresses the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles when the words Personal Data are interchanged with the words “Personal Information”.

Children: We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 15. If you are under the age of 15, please do not submit any Personal Data through the Platform. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide Personal Data through the Platform without their permission. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 15 has provided Personal Data to us through the Platform, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

New Zealand Privacy Principles (“NZPP”):

Personal Information: The Privacy Act 1993 of New Zealand requires entities bound by the New Zealand Privacy Principles to have a privacy policy. Throughout this Privacy Policy, we have used the term “personal data”. The term “personal data” is interchangeable with the words “personal information”. This Privacy Policy addresses the requirements of the New Zealand Privacy Principles when the words Personal Data are interchanged with the words “Personal Information”.

Changes to company's privacy policy

The Platform and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for us to make changes to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time. When we do, we will let you know by posting the changed Policy on this page with a new “Effective Date.” In some cases (for example, if we significantly expand our use or sharing of your Personal Information), we may also tell you about changes by additional means, such as by sending an e-mail to the e-mail address we have on file for you. In some cases, we may request your consent to the changes. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically, and especially before you provide any Personal Data. This Privacy Policy was last updated on the date indicated above. Your continued use of the Platform after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the terms of such revised Privacy Policy.

Access to information; Contacting company

To keep your Personal Data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below. We will take reasonable steps to update or correct Personal Data in our possession that you have previously submitted via the Platform. Please also feel free to contact us if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our information practices. Please communicate any questions or concerns via email on our “Contact Us” page, or by mail to either Race Roster, 4281 Express Lane, Suite M9706, Sarasota, Florida, United States, 34249 or Race Roster, 103 King St. London, Ontario, Canada N6A 1C1.

It's free to create an event and always will be.